Monday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Tots Ballet & Tap 9:45 – 10:30 2 – 3.5 Miss Julia

Monday at Smallwood Primary School

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Pre-primary Ballet 3.30 - 4.15 4+



Tuesday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher




Nursery Ballet 3.45 – 4.15 2+ Miss Debbie
Pre-Primary Ballet 3.50 – 4.35 4+ Miss Kate 
Primary Ballet and Tap 4.15 – 5.00 6+ Miss Debbie
Grade 1 Ballet and Tap  4.45 – 5.45 6+ Miss Debbie
Grade 2 Ballet and Tap 4.35 – 5.35 7+ Miss Kate
Grade 5 Ballet 5.35 – 6.50 9+ Miss Kate
Grade 3 Ballet 6.50 – 7.50 8+ Miss Kate
Grade 2 Tap and 3 Modern 5.45 – 6.45 7+ Miss Debbie
Grade 5 Tap and 5 Modern

Grade 4 Ballet 
6.50 – 8.20

6.50 - 8.05
10+

10+
Miss Debbie

Miss Kate




Wednesday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher




Intro Into Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap

Grade 1 Ballet 
3.50 – 4.35

4.35 - 5.20
3+

6+
Miss Debbie

Miss Debbie



Primary Ballet 3.55 – 4.40 5+ Miss Julia
Primary Tap 4.40 – 5.10 5+ Miss Julia
Grade 4 Tap & 4 Modern 5.15 – 6.45 7+ Miss Debbie
Grade 2 Ballet 5.10 – 6.10 6+ Miss Julia
Grade 3 Ballet 6.45 – 7.45 8+ Miss Debbie
Grade 1 Tap 6.10 - 6.40 7+ Miss Julia

Friday at Earlsfield Baptist Church

Classes Times Ages Teacher


DSA - Dancing, Singing and Acting & Street Dance - Junior  4.00 – 5.15 3+ Miss Annalea/Miss Shannon
DSA - Dancing, Singing and Acting & Street Dance - Senior 4.00 – 5.15 8+ Miss Annalea/Miss Bethany 
Competition Classes 5.15 – 6.15 Miss Shannon 
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 3.50 – 4.35 4+ Miss Julia
Primary Ballet & Tap 4.45 – 5.30 5+ Miss Julia 
Stretch/Limbering & Acro 6.15  – 7.30 7+ Miss Shannon
LAMDA Drama Training


5:00 – 7.00


4+


Miss Annalea

Saturday at Earlsfield Primary School

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet & Tap 9.00 – 9.45 2+ Miss Chloe
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 9.55 – 10.40 4+ Miss Chloe


Primary Ballet and Tap  10.45 – 11.30 6+ Miss Chloe
Festival Work 11.30 – 12.15 Miss Chloe

Classes also take place on Saturdays in Southfields

Earlsfield Baptist Church

Magdalen Road, Earlsfield, Wandsworth SW18 3NZ

View Map

Earlsfield Primary School

Tranmere Rd, Earlsfield, London SW18 3QQ

View Map

Smallwood Primary School

Smallwood Primary School, Smallwood Rd, London SW17 0TN

View Map

Other schools and Nurseries where the Deborah Jayne School of Dance and Theatre teach classes

Monday - Magdalen Nursery The Grove - Earlsfield 
Monday - Lloyd Williamson School/Nursery - Notting Hill Gate
Tuesday - Magdalen Nursery The Lodge - Earlsfield 
Tuesday - Colour Box Montessori - Nursery - Earlsfield
Tuesday - Connaught House School - Marble Arch
Wednesday  - Tots Ballet - Club Creche - Southfields 
Friday - Little Wombles Nursery - Southfields