Mondays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet 3.45 – 4.15 2+ Miss Lucy
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 3.50 – 4:35 4+ Miss Chloe
Primary Ballet & Tap 4.15 – 5.00 5+ Miss Lucy
Grade 2 Ballet 4.40 – 5.40 6+ Miss Chloe
Grade 2/3 Tap & Grade 4 Modern 5.00 – 6.30 6+ Miss Lucy
Grade 3 Ballet 5.45 – 6.45 7+ Miss Chloe

Tuesdays at St. Michael's Church
Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Competition Classes 4.00– 5.30 5+ Miss Jordan

Wednesdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet 3.45 – 4.15 2+ Miss Jordan
Junior Street Dance 4.20 – 5.05 4+ Miss Jordan
Grade 2 Ballet 5.10 – 6.10 4+ Miss Jordan
Body Conditioning Kicks, Leaps & Turns 6.10 – 7.10 6+ Miss Jordan
Adult Ballet Class 7.15 – 8.15 Miss Jordan

Thursdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet 3:45 – 4:15 2.5+ Miss Lucy
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 3.50 – 4.35 4+ Miss Kate
Primary Ballet & Tap 4.15 – 5.00 4+ Miss Lucy
Grade 5 Tap  5.00 – 5.45 Miss Lucy
Grade 1 Ballet 5.45 – 6.45 6+ Miss Lucy
Grade 2 Ballet

Grade 3 Ballet
4.40 – 5.40

5.40 - 6.40
7+

8+
Miss Kate

Miss Kate
Grade 4 Ballet


6.45 – 7.45


9+


Miss Kate





Saturdays at St. Michael’s Church, Southfields

Classes Times Ages Teacher
Nursery Ballet & Tap 9:00 – 9:45 2.5+ Miss Chloe
Musical Theatre & Street Dance 9.15 – 10.00 5+ Miss Debbie
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap 10.00 – 10.45 6+ Miss Debbie
Primary Ballet 10.00 – 10.45 5+ Miss Chloe
Grade 1 Tap & Grade 2 Modern 10.55 – 11.40 6+ Miss Debbie
Grade 2 Tap & 3 Modern 10.45 – 11.45 5+ Miss Debbie
Grade 1 Ballet 11.45 – 12.45 6+ Miss Debbie



St. Michael’s Church

Classes held at St Michael’s Church, 71 Wimbledon Park Road, Southfields, SW18 5TT

View Map

Club Creche

Tots Ballet classes are held at Club Creche, 1c Elsenham Street, Southfields, SW18 5NU

View Map

Other schools and Nurseries where the Deborah Jayne School of Dance and Theatre teach classes

Monday - Magdalen Nursery The Grove - Earlsfield 
Monday - Lloyd Williamson School/Nursery - Notting Hill Gate
Tuesday - Magdalen Nursery The Lodge - Earlsfield 
Tuesday - Colour Box Montessori - Nursery - Earlsfield
Tuesday - Connaught House School - Marble Arch
Wednesday  - Tots Ballet - Club Creche - Southfields 
Friday - Little Wombles Nursery - Southfields